Optimizing your storage space

STACKER CRANES FOR INTELLIGENT WAREHOUSES

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand

Cookies are small files that Web pages you visit send and store on your computer. Cookies are usually stored in browsers' data folders. When you return to a site that you have already visited, your browser will read the cookie and sent to the website stored information or the item that was originally saved.
Cookies are very important elements to have a better Internet experience. They are responsible for keeping our preferences into a search engine, allowing pages to offer some results for our language, to remember your username and password in a forum, etc.
The application used to obtain and analyze information from the navigation is:
Google Analytics: www.google.com/analytics/ and http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html
This application has been developed by Google, which provides us the analysis service for our audience. This company can use this data to improve their own services and to offer services to other companies. Google is committed to keeping the information stored in their computer systems secure. This tool does not collect data from the first or last names of users or mailing address from where they connect. The information obtained is related for example to the number of pages visited, language, social network in which our news is published, the city to which is assigned the IP address from which users access the number of users we visit, the frequency and recurrence of visits, time of visit, the browser used, the type of operator or terminal from which the visit is made.
The information capture on this website is made by Google on its own behalf, not having our company access to this information, but only to the information later provided by Google
Cookies used in this website are temporary. Under no circumstances cookies are used to collect personal information
When browsing and continuing on our website you are consenting to the use of cookies to the conditions contained in this Policy Cookies. The user can configure their browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and prevent their installation on his computer
To permit, meet, block or delete cookies installed on your computer you can do so by setting the options of the browser installed on your computer.
For example you can find information on how to do if you use as your browser:

Firefox from here: http://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox/cookies
Chrome from here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer from here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari from here: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera from here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

For more information about cookies and how they work, visit allaboutcookies.org

Privacy policy

According to the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that your data will be included in a file property of ARTABRO SAMDEU, SL and they may be used to provide the service or information requested. You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD, by writing to ARTABRO SAMDEU, SL, established in Poligono Industrial Rio Do Pozo, Parcelas 55-56 - 15578 NARÓN - A CORUÑA - SPAIN.

The failure to enter personal data that is requested using the form of contact may cause that ARTABRO SAMDEU, SL can not accommodate your request.
 
Likewise, accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and the personal data collected are accurate and true. We also inform that ARTABRO SAMDEU, S.L. has implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks from human action or the physical and natural environment they are exposed. All this, according the provisions in Article 9 of Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 development of that law.
 
ARTABRO SAMDEU, S.L. expresses its commitment to treat as absolutely confidential their personal data and make them serve the stated purposes only.
 
 
 
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

 

CertificadoOur Quality Control system is approved by Lloyd's Register according to ISO9001. Below you can download a copy of our current certificate. Download

ARTABRO SAMDEU S.L.
AVDA. GONZALO NAVARRO - PC. 55-56 - 15578 (NARÓN) - A CORUÑA - SPAIN
ARTABRO@ARTABROSAMDEU.COM - PHONE. +34 981 39 70 65

Automatic warehouses, Intelligent warehouses, Metal sheet storage systems, Coil storage systems, Pallet storage systems, Profile storage systems, Automatic overhead cranes, Stacker cranes, Overhead cranes with mast, Overhead cranes with forks, Automatic Storage/Retrieval systems, Lifting accessories, Lifting beams, Spreaders, Coil hooks.